Results: Ostrava World Cup 2012

ostrava

The Ostrava World Cup concluded today with the event finals.

WAG
VAULT:

  1. PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE) (13.575, 14.350) 13.963
  2. Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI) (13.475, 13.825) 13.650
  3. Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI) (13.800, 13.425) 13.613
  4. Jennifer Khwela (RSA) (13.475, 13.600) 13.537
  5. Valerija Grisane (LAT) (13.525, 13.175) 13.350
  6. Krystyna Sankova (UKR) (13.775, 12.875) 13.325
  7. Gabriela Janik (POL) (13.225, 12.975) 13.100
  8. Teja Belak (SLO) (12.500, 13.525) 13.012
BARS:
  1. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 13.975
  2. Lisa Top (NED) 13.425
  3. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 13.275
  4. Jana Sikulova (CZE) 13.175
  5. Gabriela Janik (POL) 13.100
  6. Angelina Kysla (UKR) 13.000
  7. Ruby Harrold (GBR) 12.825
  8. Lisa Ecker (AUT) 12.100
BEAM:
  1. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 13.525
  2. Sanne Wevers (NED) 13.325
  3. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 12.600
  4. Rosanna Ojala (FIN) 12.500
  5. Lisa Ecker (AUT); Krystyna Sankova (UKR) 12.350
  6. N/A
  7. Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR) 11.675
  8. Monika Frandofert (POL) 10.175
FLOOR:
  1. Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI) 13.450
  2. Lisa Ecker (AUT) 13.250
  3. Krystyna Sankova (UKR) 13.000
  4. Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI) 12.875
  5. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 12.725
  6. Dorina Boczogo (HUN) 12.275
  7. Alice Janova (CZE) 11.500
  8. Jennifer Khwela (RSA) 11.275

MAG

FLOOR:
  1. Ryuzo Sejima (JPN) 14.850
  2. Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA) 14.750
  3. Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE) 14.700
  4. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) 14.575
  5. Andrej Korosteljev (CRO) 14.550
  6. Andrew Smith (IRL); Glenn Smink (NED) 14.525
  7. N/A
  8. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 13.925
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) 15.400
  2. Donna Donny Truyens (BEL) 15.175
  3. Takuto Kakitani (JPN) 15.150
  4. Robert Seligman (CRO) 15.025
  5. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 14.900
  6. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 14.775
  7. Petro Pakhnyuk (UKR) 14.150
  8. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 13.675
RINGS:
  1. Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) 15.850
  2. Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA) 15.825
  3. Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR) 15.500
  4. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 15.150
  5. Shota Hisanaga (JPN) 15.025
  6. Anthony Van Assche (NED) 15.000
  7. Markku Vahtila (FIN) 14.700
  8. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN) 13.950
VAULT:
  1. NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE) (16.350, 15.400) 15.875
  2. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) (15.675, 15.225) 15.450
  3. Michael Fussenegger (AUT) (15.750, 15.100) 15.425
  4. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) (15.375, 15.300) 15.338
  5. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) (15.150, 15.375) 15.262
  6. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) (15.950, 14.200) 15.075
  7. Bart Deurloo (NED) (14.800, 14.350) 14.575
  8. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) (0.000, 14.825) 7.412
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 15.450
  2. NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE) 15.275
  3. Adam Kierzkowski (POL) 15.075
  4. Roman Kulesza (POL) 14.900
  5. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN) 14.600
  6. PHAM Phuoc Hung (VIE) 14.575
  7. Alen Dimic (SLO) 14.425
  8. Oleg Stepko (UKR) 13.575
HIGH BAR:
  1. Bart Deurloo (NED) 14.550
  2. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN) 14.500
  3. Marijo Moznik (CRO); Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 14.025
  4. N/A
  5. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG) 13.775
  6. Adam Rzepa (POL) 13.750
  7. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) 13.500
  8. Maksym Semiankiv (UKR) 12.875

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube