Results: EYOF Day 1

eyof

Today saw the Men’s competition take place, the All Around and Apparatus Final Qualification and the Team Final. Most of those competing were:

  • Severin Kranzlmüller – Austria
  • Bram Louwije, Maxime Gentges , Daan Kenis – Belgium
  • Lukas Ridder, Marcus Frandses, Mathias Johansen – Denmark
  • Olli Kanerva, Aaro Lamberg, Heikki Saarenketo – Finland
  • Matthieu Clarivet, Benjamin Dekeyne, Stephen Micholet – France
  • Tim Leibiger , Lukas Schlotterer, Daniel Weinert – Germany
  • Frank Baines, Courtney Tulloch, Anthony Wise – Great Britain
  • Klaus Tantalidou, George Tserkesov, Dimitris Kiosses – Greece
  • Garðar Egill Guðmundsson, Hróbjartur Pálmar Hilmarsson, Sigurður Andrés Sigurðarson – Iceland
  • Adam Dalton – Ireland
  • Casimir Schmidt, Karl Kosztka, Bryan van Tienderen – Netherlands
  • Andrei Groza, Daniel Radeanu, Alexandru Avram – Romania
  • Grigori Zyryanov, Andrey Lagunov, Sergey Stepanov – Russia
  • Carl Green, Oskar Kirmes, Christopher Soos – Sweden
  • Eddy Yusof, Christian Baumann, Marco Walter – Switzerland
In the team competition Russia, Great Britain and Switzerland came out on top. It was expected that Russia and Great Britain would do well.

(Click to enlarge scores)
In the All Around qualification, Frank Baines and Courtney Tulloch from Great Britain qualified. As did:
  • Grigorii Zyrianov & Andrey Lagutov (Russia)
  • Robert Tvorogal (Lithuania)
  • Maxime Gentges & Bram Louwije (Belgium)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (Czech Republic)
  • Filippo Nandini & Lorenzo Testini (Italy)
  • Daniel Weinert & Lukas Schlotterer (Germany)
  • Ibrahim Colak & Baris Pek (Turkey)
  • Julian Perez Marchant & Borja Torregrosa (Spain)
  •  Ruslan Kulaxizov & Volodymyr Grybuk (Ukraine)
  • Christopher Soos (Sweden)
  • Leonardo Cusan (Croatia)
  • Veliko Tushev & Dragomir Peev (Bulgaria)
  • Bojan Dejanovic & Bozidar Marovic (Serbia)
Only 2 per country can qualify through to the AA final. In the Apparatus qualifications, Great Britain and Russia continued to do well.
 Floor
1 GBR  BAINES Frank 14.350  Q
2 GBR  TULLOCH Courtney 13.850  Q
3 RUS  LAGUTOV Andrey 13.750  Q
4 CRO  KOROSTELJEV Andrej 13.750  Q
5 RUS  STEPANOV Sergey 13.700  Q
6 TUR  PEK Baris 13.600  Q
7 BEL  LOUWIJE Bram 13.450  Q
8 BEL  KENIS Daan 13.400  Q
9 BEL  GENTGES Maxime 13.350
10 ESP  ALVAREZ SERRANO Roberto 13.300  R
11 GBR  CUNNINGHAM Dominick 13.250
12 SWE  GREEN Carl 13.200  R
13 TUR  COLAK Ibrahim
Pommel Horse
1 RUS  ZYRIANOV Grigorii 13.950  Q
2 RUS  STEPANOV Sergey 13.850  Q
3 BEL  LOUWIJE Bram 13.700  Q
4 BEL  GENTGES Maxime 13.500  Q
5 AZE  AGHADADAYEV Elvin 13.450  Q
6 CRO  KUSAN Leonardo 13.350  Q
7 GBR  BAINES Frank 13.350  Q
8 UKR  KULAXIZOV Ruslan 13.250  Q
9 UKR  YEGOROV Illya 13.250  R
10 LTU  TVOROGAL Robert 13.200  R
11 SLO  KISEK Luka 13.050  R
Rings
1 GBR  TULLOCH Courtney 14.450  Q
2 TUR  COLAK Ibrahim 14.200  Q
3 BUL  TUSHEV Veliko 13.850  Q
4 ESP  PEREZ MARCHANT Julian 13.750  Q
5 GER  WEINERT Daniel 13.700  Q
6 RUS  LAGUTOV Andrey 13.600  Q
7 ESP  TORREGROSA Borja 13.600  Q
8 LTU  TVOROGAL Robert 13.600  Q
9 GBR  CUNNINGHAM Dominick 13.400  R
10 BUL  PEEV Dragomir 13.400  R
11 ITA  LANDINI Filippo 13.350  R
Vault
1 ESP  PEREZ MARCHANT Julian 15.000  Q
2 RUS  STEPANOV Sergey 14.800
3 BEL  GENTGES Maxime 14.700  Q
4 GBR  BAINES Frank 14.600
5 ITA  SESTINI Lorenzo 14.450
6 RUS  ZYRIANOV Grigorii 14.450
7 GER  WEINERT Daniel 14.400
8 SRB  MAROVIC Bozidar 14.350
9 GBR  TULLOCH Courtney 14.325  Q
10 BUL  PEEV Dragomir 14.250
11 RUS  LAGUTOV Andrey 14.250
12 BEL  KENIS Daan 14.200
13 CZE  RADOVESNICKY Daniel 14.200
14 ESP  ALVAREZ SERRANO Roberto 14.200
15 LAT  BUCULIS Germans 14.125  Q
16 CZE  KARDOS David 14.100
17 UKR  GRYBUK Volodymyr 14.075  Q
18 LAT  PAJADA Aleksejs 14.075  Q
19 TUR  PEK Baris 14.050
20 LTU  TVOROGAL Robert 14.025  Q
21 GBR  CUNNINGHAM Dominick 13.950  Q
P Bars
1 RUS  ZYRIANOV Grigorii 14.250  Q
2 GBR  TULLOCH Courtney 14.050  Q
3 GBR  BAINES Frank 14.050  Q
4 GER  WEINERT Daniel 13.900  Q
5 TUR  COLAK Ibrahim 13.750  Q
6 LTU  TVOROGAL Robert 13.750  Q
7 CZE  RADOVESNICKY Daniel 13.500  Q
8 ITA  LANDINI Filippo 13.450  Q
9 UKR  KULAXIZOV Ruslan 13.350  R
10 GBR  CUNNINGHAM Dominick 13.300
11 RUS  STEPANOV Sergey 13.100  R
12 SWE  SOOS Christopher 12.950  R
Horizontal Bar
1 LTU  TVOROGAL Robert 13.700  Q
2 RUS  LAGUTOV Andrey 13.650  Q
3 GER  SCHLOTTERER Lukas 13.500  Q
4 ITA  SESTINI Lorenzo 13.350  Q
5 GER  LEIBIGER Tim 13.300  Q
6 ITA  SANVITO Michele Aldo 13.300  Q
7 BEL  GENTGES Maxime 13.250  Q
8 CZE  RADOVESNICKY Daniel 13.150  Q
9 ESP  ALVAREZ SERRANO Roberto 13.150  R
10 RUS  ZYRIANOV Grigorii 13.050  R
11 BEL  LOUWIJE Bram 13.000  R
All results can be found by visiting the EYOF Results page and selecting Gymnastics.
Tomorrow will see the Women’s All Around and Apparatus Final Qualifications take place, as well as the Women’s Team competition.

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube