Ostrava World Cup Challenger 2011: Schedule, Live Stream & Line Up

864e7b84-s_4-logo-muzi-custom-2-

The Category B Ostrava World Cup Challengerwill be held this week in Ostrava, Czech Republic.A full schedule has not yet been released for the event. Watch the live stream here. Currently the schedule is as follows:

November 30th: Arrival of delegations

December 1st: Arrival of delegations, orientation meeting and training

December 2nd: MAG & WAG Qualification

December 3rd: MAG & WAG Finals

 

 

Gymmin’ Miel has posted easy to read lists of the gymnast competing and which apparatus they will compete on:

WOMEN’S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:

  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Alice Janova (CZE)
  • Marcela Molackova (CZE)
  • Anna Erika Pakkala (FIN)
  • Reeta Pietilae (FIN)
  • Dipa Karmakar (IND)
  • Aruna Budda Reddy (IND)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Joanna Litewka (POL)
  • Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU)
  • Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Alina Fomenko (UKR)

UNEVEN BARS:

  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Alice Janova (CZE)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Anna Erika Pakkala (FIN)
  • Reeta Pietilae (FIN)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Daniela Mihaela Andrei (ROU)
  • Elena Amelia Racea (ROU)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)

BALANCE BEAM:

  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Alice Janova (CZE)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Anna Erika Pakkala (FIN)
  • Reeta Pietilae (FIN)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Dipa Karmakar (IND)
  • Meenakshi (IND)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Daniela Mihaela Andrei (ROU)
  • Elena Amelia Racea (ROU)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)

FLOOR EXERCISE:

  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Nika Janova (CZE)
  • Anna Erika Pakkala (FIN)
  • Reeta Pietilae (FIN)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Meenakshi (IND)
  • Rucha Sachin Divekar (IND)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU)
  • Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Alina Fomenko (UKR)

MEN’S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:

  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Alexander Leidlmair (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Filip Borosa (CRO)
  • Michalis Krasias (CYP)
  • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP)
  • Jindrich Pansky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)
  • Heikki Niva (FIN)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Ashish Kumar (IND)
  • Rakesh Patra (IND)
  • Christopher O’Connor (IRL)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Viktor Kristmannsson (ISL)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Hiroki Wakabayashi (JPN)
  • Ryosuke Kobayashi (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)

POMMEL HORSE:

  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Elliott Cook (AUS)
  • Alexander Leidlmair (AUT)
  • Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT)
  • Koen Van Damme (BEL)
  • Kristof Schroe (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Leonardo Kusan (CRO)
  • Michalis Krasias (CYP)
  • Dimitris Krasias (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Richard Brablik (CZE)
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)
  • Sergio Munoz (ESP)
  • Heikki Niva (FIN)
  • Henrik Petterson (FIN)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Rakesh Patra (IND)
  • Alok Ranjan (IND)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Viktor Kristmannsson (ISL)
  • Ryosuke Kobayashi (JPN)
  • Hiroki Wakabayashi (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Maciej Labutin (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)
  • Oleksii Koltakov (UKR)

STILL RINGS:

  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Vincent Lam (AUS)
  • Alexander Leidlmair (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Kristof Schroe (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Vladimir Novotny (CZE)
  • Sergio Munoz (ESP)
  • Ruben Lopez (ESP)
  • Heikki Niva (FIN)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Rakesh Patra (IND)
  • Aditya Rana (IND)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Anthony O’Donnell (IRL)
  • Viktor Kristmannsson (ISL)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Hiroki Wakayabashi (JPN)
  • Hiroyuki Imai (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Maciej Labutin (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)

VAULT:

  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Jindrich Pansky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)
  • Sergio Munoz (ESP)
  • Heikki Niva (FIN)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Ashish Kumar (IND)
  • Aditya Rana (IND)
  • Anthony O’Donnell (IRL)
  • Viktor Kristmannsson (ISL)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Dariusz Pisarek (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Igor Radvilov (UKR)
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)

PARALLEL BARS:

  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Koen Van Damme (BEL)
  • Kristof Schroe (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Marko Brez (CRO)
  • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP)
  • Dimitris Krasias (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)
  • Ruben Lopez (ESP)
  • Heikki Niva (FIN)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Rakesh Patra (IND)
  • Devesh Kumar (IND)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Viktor Kristmannsson (ISL)
  • Hiroki Wakabayashi (JPN)
  • Hiroyuki Imai (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Andrej Neczli (SVK)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)

HORIZONTAL BAR:

  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Marco Baldauf (AUT)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Michalis Krasias (CYP)
  • Dimitris Krasias (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)
  • Sergio Munoz (ESP)
  • Heikki Niva (FIN)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Devesh Kumar (IND)
  • Iqrar Hasan (IND)
  • Viktor Kristmannsson (ISL)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Ryosuke Kobayashi (JPN)
  • Hiroyuki Imai (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)

This will be the final Category B competition of the year, completing the 2011 series. The points system is  similar to the Category A system although the points rewarded are less.

 

In the MAG competition the rankings currently stand as follows:

FLOOR
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 SLO KLAVORA R. 10 0 14 30 16 0 30 16 14 10 70
2 CRO MARKOVIC T. 25 0 8 0 30 0 30 25 8 0 63
3 CHN ZOU K. 0 30 25 0 0 0 30 25 0 0 55
4 IRL BEHAN K. 8 0 0 20 25 0 25 20 8 0 53
POMMEL HORSE
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 CHN ZHANG H. 30 0 30 30 30 0 30 30 30 30 120
2 SLO BERTONCELJ S. 20 25 10 20 20 0 25 20 20 20 85
3 KAZ PETRISHKO M. 25 18 0 0 0 0 25 18 0 0 43
3 HUN KALLAI Z. 0 0 0 25 18 0 25 18 0 0 43
VAULT
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 UKR RADIVILOV I. 30 0 30 0 30 0 30 30 30 0 90
2 POL LYSZCZARZ M. 10 0 0 25 20 0 25 20 10 0 55
2 GER FAHRIG M. 0 0 0 30 25 0 30 25 0 0 55
4 CHN HUANG Y. 0 25 8 20 0 0 25 20 8 0 53
PARALLEL BARS
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 CHN WANG G. 16 0 30 30 30 0 30 30 30 16 106
2 SLO PETKOVSEK M. 20 0 25 25 25 0 25 25 25 20 95
3 POL KULESZA R. 6 0 12 18 16 0 18 16 12 6 52
4 POL KIERZKOWSKI A. 10 0 16 0 20 0 20 16 10 0 46
RINGS
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 GRE PETROUNIAS E. 25 0 30 30 0 0 30 30 25 0 85
2 CHN LIAO J. 0 25 0 25 30 0 30 25 25 0 80
3 CHN LUO X. 30 0 25 0 12 0 30 25 12 0 67
4 JOR AL ASI A. 0 30 16 0 0 0 30 16 0 0 46
HORIZONTAL BAR
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 AUT LEIMLEHNER F. 25 0 14 25 0 0 25 25 14 0 64
2 CHN ZOU K. 0 30 30 0 0 0 30 30 0 0 60
3 POL KULESZA R. 16 0 0 20 18 0 20 18 16 0 54
4 CRO MOZNIK M. 6 0 0 7 20 0 20 7 6 0 33

 

The Women’s field is currently as follows:

VAULT
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 ISR MAKSIUTA V. 8 0 25 30 30 0 30 30 25 8 93
2 CHI PINTO ADASME M. 14 25 0 0 0 0 25 14 0 0 39
2 SLO BELAK T. 0 0 0 25 14 0 25 14 0 0 39
4 GER CHUSOVITINA O. 30 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
UNEVEN BARS
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 CHN  TAN S. 7 30 0 0 30 0 30 30 7 0 67
2 CHN  YAO J. 30 20 0 0 0 0 30 20 0 0 50
3 CHN  WU L. 0 0 20 0 25 0 25 20 0 0 45
4 CZE PALESOVA K. 14 0 0 30 0 0 30 14 0 0 44
BEAM
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 ISR MAKSIUTA V. 14 0 12 25 20 0 25 20 14 12 71
2 CHN TAN S. 8 30 0 0 30 0 30 30 8 0 68
3 GRE MILLOUSI V. 20 0 10 30 0 0 30 20 10 0 60
4 CHN WU L. 0 0 30 0 25 0 30 25 0 0 55
FLOOR
Rk NOC Gymnast GER QAT BEL SLO CRO CZE Best1 Best2 Best3 Best4 TOTAL
1 CHN TAN S. 25 12 0 0 25 0 25 25 12 0 62
2 CHN YAO J. 30 30 0 0 0 0 30 30 0 0 60
3 CRO ERCEG T. 0 0 0 25 20 0 25 20 0 0 45
4 AUS BRENNAN A. 12 25 0 0 0 0 25 12 0 0 37
4 UKR LIVCHIKOVA M. 7 0 30 0 0 0 30 7 0 0 37
4 ISR RABINOVITZ R. 0 0 7 30 0 0 30 7 0 0 37

 

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube