EYOF: Day 1 Results – MAG Team & Qualification

tbilisi_logo

Day one of the 2015 European Youth Olympic Festival began with the Men’s Team competition and Apparatus final qualification.

The 2013 edition  saw Great Britain take gold in the team competition with Russia in second and Italy in third. The three teams took to the podium again this year with Great Britain retaining the gold and Italy swapping Russia for second place with Russia in third.

MAG Team Results – full results can be viewed here

  1. Great Britain 169.550
  2. Italy 163.900
  3. Russia 163.700
  4. Switzerland 163.300
  5. France 162.300
  6. Ukraine 161.500
  7. Germany 160.850
  8. Belgium 160.200
  9. Belarus 159.650
  10. Hungary 158.250
  11. Austria 154.800
  12. Netherlands 153.650
  13. Ireland 152.350
  14. Georgia 152.100
  15. Norway 151.050
  16. Romania 150.750
  17. Serbia 149.750
  18. Finland 149.350
  19. Cyprus 147.850
  20. Turkey 147.150
  21. Czech Republic 146.300
  22. Bulgaria 145.750
  23. Greece 143.250
  24. Latvia 141.150
  25. Lithuania 132.750

Men’s All Around Qualifiersfull results available here

  1. J Fraser GBR 85.000
  2. G Regini – Moran GBR 83.700
  3. L Galli ITA 82.750
  4. B Miette FRA 81.450
  5. M Sinichkin RUS 81.050
  6. M Kratter SUI 80.850
  7. E Yermakov UKR 80.800
  8. J Plata Rodriguez ESP 80.600
  9. A Gribi SUI 80.550
  10. L Garza ITA 80.300
  11. K Boncser HUN 80.250
  12. N Klessinj GER 79.950
  13. A Arnaut RUS 79.950
  14. K Carvalho FRA 79.100
  15. T Onoshima BEL 78.900
  16. N Kuativa BEL 78.750
  17. K Vanstrom SWE 78.600
  18. D Hurynovich BLR 78.500
  19. I Georgiou CYP 78.350
  20. A Tsikhanovich BLR 78.300
  21. T Radoi GER 77.750
  22. L De Munck NED 77.350
  23. D Govorov GEO77.050
  24. B Kiss HUN 76.900

 

 

 

Men’s Floor Qualifiers

Men’s Pommel Horse Qualifiers – full results here

  1. J Fraser GBR 14.800
  2. A Sychugov RUS 14.550
  3. L Galli ITA 14.200
  4. G Regini Moran GBR 13.800
  5. C Hoerr GER 13.800
  6. S Patron ITA 13.750
  7. M Tudoyan ARM 13.750
  8. Hamza Samil Yilmaz TUR 13.700

Men’s Rings Qualifiersfull results here

  1. A Avetisyan ARM 14.250
  2. J Fraser GBR 14.250
  3. M Sinichkin RUS 14.200
  4. Hamza Samil Yilmaz TUR 14.000
  5. A Arnaut RUS 13.950
  6. N Klessinj GER 13.900
  7. E Yermankov UKR 13.800
  8. G Regini Moran GBR 13.750

Men’s High Bar Qualifiersfull results here

  1. A Arnaut RUS 14.100
  2. M Kratter SUI 14.000
  3. G Regini Moran GBR 13.800
  4. K Boncser HUN 13.800
  5. J Fraser GBR 13.750
  6. L Galli ITA 13.750
  7. L Garza ITA 13.600
  8. I Pyncket BEL 13.550

 

Men’s Parallel Bars qualifiersfull results here

  1. J Fraser GBR 14.400
  2. E Yermankov UKR 14.400
  3. M Sinichkin RUS 13.950
  4. A Bribi SUI 13.850
  5. K Carvalho FRA 13.750
  6. B Miette FRA 13.750
  7. I Georgiou CYP 13.700
  8. M Kratter SYI 13.700

Men’s Floor Qualifiersfull results here

  1. G Regini Moran GBR 14.950
  2. K Boncser HUN 14.200
  3. H Carter GBR 14.000
  4. M Ivanov UKR 14.000
  5. M Kratter SUI 13.950
  6. B Miette FRA 13.900
  7. I Pyncket BEL 13.700
  8. K Vanstrom SWE 13.700

Men’s Vault Qualifiersfull results here

  1. M Ivanov UKR 14.200
  2. G Regini Moran GBR 14.200
  3. D Govorov GEO 14.075
  4. H Carter GBR 13.875
  5. Y Sharamkou BLR 13.825
  6. J Plata Rodriguez ESP 13.800
  7. L Garza ITA 13.800
  8. S Kipfer SUI 13.725

 

 

 

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube