Elite Gym Massilia 2011

id5451 WAG FRA Massilia 2011 logo

The Elite Gym Massilia competition will take place in France this weekend, November 18th – 20th.

Schedule:

Friday November 18th

  • Team Competition 10am – 4pm

Saturday November 19th

  • Juniors Competition 9am – 11.30am
  • Seniors Competition 3pm – 6.30pm

Sunday November 20th

  • Apparatus Finals 3pm – 6pm

Who is set to compete?

Russia

  • Viktoria Komova
  • Anastasia Grishina
  • Tatiana Nabieva
  • Ksenia Afanseyva

Australia

  • Emily Little
  • Larissa Miller
  • Nicole Chung
  • Georgia Rose Brown

Canada

  • Sabrina Tomassin
  • Maegan Chant
  • Heaven Latimer
  • Jordyn Pederson

Belgium

  • Johanna Dejardin
  • Ellen Rabaut
  • Berengere Fransolet
  • Laura Waem

French Seniors

  • Marine Brevet
  • Mira Boumejmajen
  • Doraine Thobie
  • Ann Khum

Germany

  • Cagla Akyol
  • Sarina Maier
  • Alina Ehret
  • Nadine Schubert

Pays – Bas

  • Chantysha Netteb
  • Maartje Ruikes
  • Noel Van Klaveren
  • Dianna Teunisse
A Junior Competition will also take place featuring the following and more:
Australia
  • Mary Ann Monckton
  • Georgia Wheeler
Canada
  • Victoria Moors
  • Sabrina Gill
  • Natali Vaculik
  • Stefanie Merkle
Switzerland
  • Ilaria Kaslin
  • Conny Guissani
  • Nicole Hitz
  • Alice Jelmini
Cyril Tommasone will also feature during the intermissions between competitions on Sunday as well as a number of other acts such as acro and aerobic gymnastics displays.

3 Comments

  1. lifje says:

    any idea of where to watch it live? I checked ma Chaine Sport who showed it last year, but it seems like they are not showing this year 🙁

  2. Kristina says:

    The German girls mentioned are all juniors (so they should be in the lower part of the list).

  3. Ros says:

    Yes please do you know if there is a site we can watch in on? I’m in Australia

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube