Baku 2015: Team Results & Day 2 Qualification Results

image_nieuws

The team competition results were finalised today on completion of the qualification round.

MAG Team – full results can be viewed here

  1. Russia 178.963
  2. Ukraine 177.429
  3. Azerbaijan 174.195
  4. Belarus 174.130
  5. Germany 172.796
  6. France 172.297
  7. Spain 171.430
  8. Great Britain 171.362
  9. Romania 171.197
  10. Greece 168.461
  11. Norway 165.129
  12. Switzerland 165.029
  13. Hungary  164.729
  14. Italy 164.629
  15. Netherlands 163.963
  16. Austria 163.897
  17. Ireland 163.495
  18. Belgium 162.729
  19. Finland 162.164
  20. Serbia 158.096
  21. Portugal 157.830
  22. Czech Republic
  23. Latvia 154.897
  24. Bulgaria 150.897
  25. Turkey 127.029

MAG All Around Qualifiers – full results here. 

  1. O Verniaiev UKR 91.532
  2. N Ignatyev RUS 89.065
  3. O Stepko AZE 88.231
  4. F Hambuechen GER 87.432
  5. D Barkalau BLR 87.365
  6. B Bevan GBR 86.264
  7. F Arican TUR 85.830
  8. V Cotuna ROU 85.365
  9. A Augis FRA 85.198
  10. N Abad ESP 85.198
  11. A Shatilov ISR 83.965
  12. K Behan IRL 83.831
  13. C Schmidt NED 83.565
  14. S Skjerhaug NOR 83.299
  15. T De Vecchis ITA 82.231
  16. R Guscinas LTU 82.299
  17. T Serhani SUI 81.864
  18. J Verbaeys BEL 81.797

**Note that Russia’s David Belyavskiy pulled out of the high bar competition, this pulling out of contention for the All Around competition. He is scheduled to still compete in the Parallel Bars, Floor and Pommel Horse finals.

MAG  Vault Qualifiers

  1. O Verniaiev (UKR) 15.333
  2. O Stepko (AZE) 14.833
  3. T Tuuha (FIN) 14.650
  4. F Arican (TUR) 14.483
  5. C Schmidt (NED) 14.416
  6. C Bataga (ROU) 14.416

MAG Parallel Bars Qualifiers

  1. O Verniaiev (UKR) 15.666
  2. M Berbecar  (ROU) 15.633
  3. D Belyavskiy (RUS) 15.600
  4. O Stepko (AZE) 15.566
  5. F Arican (TUR) 15,366
  6. A Augis (FRA) 15.100

MAG High Bar Qualifiers

  1. V Maras (GRE) 15.766
  2. F Hambuechen (GER) 15.633
  3. O Verniaiev (UKR) 15.400
  4. N Ignatyev (RUS) 15.366
  5. M Moznik (CRO) 15.100
  6. A Likhovitsky (BLR) 15.000

 

WAG Team Results – full results here. 

  1. Russia 116.897
  2. Germany 110.397
  3. Netherlands 110.099
  4. France 108.831
  5. Italy 108.797
  6. Switzerland 108.764
  7. Romania 108.499
  8. Great Britain 107.964
  9. Hungary 107.162
  10. Belgium 106.798
  11. Poland 104.330
  12. Spain 101.931
  13. Azerbaijan 99.130
  14. Ukraine 98.698
  15. Czech Republic 98.030
  16. Greece 97.131
  17. Croatia 96.465
  18. Ireland 96.032
  19. Iceland 95.997
  20. Belarus 95.964
  21. Austria 94.897
  22. Denmark 93.330
  23. Norway 93.265
  24. Latvia 92.831
  25. Bulgaria 92.030

WAG All Around Qualifiers – full results here.

  1. A Mustafina RUS 58.865
  2. G Steingruber SUI 56.565
  3. S Scheder GER 56.432
  4. L Wevers NED 55.099
  5. T Ugrin ITA 54.765
  6. V Pikul FRA 54.566
  7. D Boczogo HUN 53.764
  8. K Simm GBR 53.299
  9. G Mys BEL 53.066
  10. A Iridon ROU 52.999
  11. G Janik POL 52.365
  12. T Yilmaz TUR 51.532
  13. V Millousi GRE 51.466
  14. A Carmona Urbano ESP 51.332
  15. M Nekrasova AZE 50.532
  16. A Kysla UKR 50.432
  17. T Feldon ISR 50.299
  18. B Mokosova SVK 50.032

 

WAG Beam Qualifiers – full results here. 

  1. S Tutkhalyan (RUS) 14.600
  2. G Steingruber (SUI) 14.400
  3. S Scheder (GER) 14.133
  4. A Iridon (ROU) 14.100
  5. L Wevers (NED) 14.066
  6. G Hockenhull (GBR) 13.833

WAG Floor Qualifiers – full results here. 

  1. A Mustafina (RUS) 13.966
  2. S Zarzu (ROU) 13.933
  3. L Wevers (NED) 13.900
  4. G Steingruber (SUI)13.633
  5. L Verschueren (BEL) 13.600
  6.  V Pikul (FRA) 13.600

 

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube