Worlds 2014: MAG Qualification Results

logo

The Men’s competition threw out both surprising and predictable results.

Team Final Qualifiers (full results here)

  1. China 362.698
  2. Japan 361.609
  3. USA 360.393
  4. Great Britain 357.193
  5. Russia 356.957
  6. Germany 348.643
  7. Brazil 348.100
  8. Switzerland 345.993

The remainder have  qualified to the 2015 World Championships in Glasgow:

9. Ukraine

10. Republic of Korea

11. France

12. Romania

13. Italy

14. Canada

15. Belarus

16. Spain

17. Columbia

18. Netherlands

19. Belgium

20. Hungary

21. Puerto Rico

22. Greece

23. Mexico

24. Chinese Taipei

 

All Around Finalists

1 UCHIMURA Kohei JPN 92.165
2 BELYAVSKIY David RUS 90.748
3 DENG Shudi CHN 90.630
4 WHITTENBURG Donnell USA 89.631
5 CHENG Ran CHN 89.631
6 TANAKA Yusuke JPN 89.507
7 VERNIAIEV Oleg UKR 89.230
8 KUKSENKOV Nikolai RUS 89.164
9 PURVIS Daniel GBR 88.706
10 WILSON Nile GBR 88.323
11 LIKHOVITSKIY Andrey BLR 87.840
12 HAMBUECHEN Fabian GER 87.731
13 MIKULAK Samuel USA 87.665
14 SASAKI JUNIOR Sergio BRA 87.522
15 PAKHNYUK Petro AZE 87.332
16 HEGI Oliver SUI 86.831
17 TOBA Andreas GER 86.640
18 TOMMASONE Cyril FRA 86.266
19 SHATILOV Alexander ISR 86.132
20 OYAKAWA MARIANO Arthur BRA 86.131
21 CALVO MORENO Jossimar Orlando COL 85.897
22 BATAGA Cristian Ioan ROU 85.889
23 LEE Hyeok Jung KOR 85.431
24 EDALLI Ludovico ITA 85.264

Floor Finalists

  1. D Abliazin RUS 16.066
  2. K Shirai JPN 16.033
  3. D Hypolito BRA 15.900
  4. R Kato JPN 15.833
  5. R M Zapata Santana ESP 15.566
  6. E Kosmidis GRE 15.533
  7. Kim H KOR 15.500
  8. J Dalton USA 15.466

Pommel Horse finalists

  1. K Berki HUN 16.066
  2. A Naddour USA 15.633
  3. S Bertoncelj SLO 15.558
  4. F Ude CRO 15.533
  5. C Tommasone FRA 15.500
  6. R Seligman CRO 15.466
  7. A Likhovitskiy BLR 15.333
  8. D Keatings GBR 15.333

Rings Finalists

  1. Liu Y CHN 15.933
  2. D Abliazin RUS 15.866
  3. E Petrounias GRE 15.733
  4. Z Nabarrete Zanetti BRA 15.716
  5. C Tulloch GBR 15.700
  6. S Ait Said FRA 15.666
  7. You H CHN 15.633
  8. N Ignatyev RUS 15.566

Vault Finalists

  1. Yang H S KOR 15.449
  2. D Abliazin RUS 15.383
  3. RI Se G PRK 15.250
  4. I Radivilov UKR 15.233
  5. K Shirai JPN 15.195
  6. J Dalton USA 15.183
  7. Shek W H HKG 15.149
  8. Sasaki Junior S BRA 15.078

Parallel Bars finalists

  1. D Leyva USA 15.900
  2. O Verniaiev UKR 15.766
  3. Y Tanaka JPN 15.700
  4. Deng S CHN 15.683
  5. R Kato JPN 15.533
  6. Cheng R CHN 15.533
  7. D Whittenburg USA 15.533
  8. N Kuksenkov RUS 15.400

High Bar finalists

  1. E Zonderland NED  15.600
  2. K Uchimura JPN 15.200
  3. Zhang C CHN 15.166
  4. N Kuksenkov RUS 15.133
  5. M Moznik CRO 15.000
  6. N Wilson GBR 14.900
  7. D Belyavskiy RUS 14.866
  8. J O Calvo Moreno COL 14.866

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube