Osijek Grand Prix 2011 – Participants & Live Streaming

ART WCup 2011 CRO logo

The Osijek Grand Prix takes places in Croatia this weekend, Friday 4th – 6th November. 68 male and 25 female gymnasts from 26 different countries have been registered to participate in tis Challenger Cup event. Below is a list of the gymnasts attending as of 2nd November. If you look closely you will notice a few well known names amongst the entrants.

MAG

  • Lukas Kranzlmueller – AUT
  • Fabian Leimlehner – AUT
  • Matthias Decker – AUT
  • Thomas Neuteleers – BEL
  • Donna Donny Truyens – BEL
  • Martin Wiebel – BEL
  • Nathan Gafuik – CAN
  • Ian Galvan – CAn
  • Xuezhang Chen – CHN
  • Hongtao Zhang – CHN
  • Xuan Luo – CHN
  • Junlin Liao – CHN
  • Guanyin Wang – CHN
  • Tomislav Markovic – CRO
  • Filip Ude – CRO
  • Robert Seligman – CRO
  • Marko Brez – CRO
  • Alen Jurcevic – CRO
  • Marijo Moznik – CRO
  • Vladimir Novotny – CZE
  • Jindrich Pansky – CZE
  • Mostafa Mohamed Khaled – EGY
  • Karim Ayman Mohamed Abd Elfattah – EGY
  • Islam Mohamed Shahin – EGY
  • Tarek Hamdy Hassan Shalaby – EGY
  • Tomi Tuuha – FIN
  • Henrik Petterson – FIN
  • Petrus Laulumaa – FIN
  • Juho Kanerva – FIN
  • Ville Hynninen – FIN
  • Max Whitlock – GBR
  • Reiss Beckford – GBR
  • Matthias Fahrig – GER
  • Helge Liebrich – GER
  • Andreas Bretschneider – GER
  • Zoltan Kallai – HUN
  • Adam Mihok – HUN
  • Kieran Behan – IRL
  • Jad Mazahreh – JOR
  • Vitalijs Kardashovs – LAT
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs – LAT
  • Jevgenijs Sapronenko – LAT
  • Sascha Palgen – LUX
  • Jeffrey Telussa – NED
  • Kas Van Weelden – NED
  • Anthony Van Assche – NED
  • Maciej Labutin – POL
  • Adam Rzepa – POL
  • Marek Lyszczarz – POL
  • Adam Kierzkowski – POL
  • Roman Kulesza – POL
  • Manuel Almeida Campos – POR
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes – POR
  • Rok Klavora – SLO
  • Gregor Saksida – SLO
  • Saso Bertoncelj – SLO
  • Ziga Britovsek – SLO
  • Mitja Petkovsek – SLO
  • Alen Dimic – SLO
  • Zarko Atanasovski – SRB
  • Simon Nuetzi – SUI
  • Manuel Rickli – SUI
  • Oliver Hegi – SUI
  • Slaomir Michnak – SVK
  • Samuel Piasecky – SVK
  • Suhail Alkurdi – SYR
  • Maksym Semiankiv – UKR
  • Igor Radivilov – UKR

WAG

  • Bianca Dancose – Giambattisto – CAN
  • Brittany Rogers – CAN
  • Jiang Tong – CHN
  • Wu Liufang – CHN
  • Tan Sixin – CHN
  • Ines Salopek – CRO
  • Dina Madir – CRO
  • Tina Erceg – CRO
  • Jana Sikulova – CZE
  • Kristyna Palesova – CZE
  • Ingi Ayman Ahmed – EGY
  • Meriam Fouad – EGY
  • Valeriia Maksiuta – ISR
  • Tina Madeline Larsen – NOR
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby – NOR
  • Monika Frandofert – POL
  • Gabriela Janik – POL
  • Marta Pihan – Kulesza – POL
  • Teja Belak – SLO
  • Ivana Kamnikar – SLO
  • Sasa Golob – SLO
  • Fiona Novak – SLO
  • Ranin Abou Faraj – SYR

Trackbacks for this post

  1. Results: Osijek Challenger Cup 2011 - Full Twist

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube