London 2012 Test Event Participants

London_Prepares_Series-1-200-200-85-crop

We’ve all been waiting for this for some time, today the FIG released the London 2012 Test Event nominative list. Check it out here.

The individual listings are the most interesting. Great Britain have entered new seniors Ruby Harrold and Rebecca Tunney, Russia will send Anastasia Grishina and Anastasia Sidorova. Have a look for yourself below:

The MAG teams are as follows and the individuals are also listed below:

MAG
Great Britain
Daniel Purvis
Daniel Keatings
Louis Smith
Kristian Thomas
Sam Hunter
Max Whitlock
Ruslan Panteleymonov
Canada
Nathan Gafiuk
Ken Ikeda
Jackson Payne
Jayd Lukenchuk
Brandon O’Neill
Casey Sandy
Kevin Lytwyn
Belarus
Pavel Bulauski
Artsiom Bykau
Dzmitry Kaspiarovich
Alexander Tsarevich
Andrey Likhovitskiy
Vasili Mikhalitsyn
Alexander Dziamchykhin
France
Cyril Tommasone
Yann Cucherat
Hamilton Sabot
Gael da Silva
Thomas Bouhail
Arnaud Willig
Axel Augis
Italy
Enrico Pozzo
Matteo Angioletti
Matteo Morandi
Alberto Busnari
Paolo Ottavi
Paolo Principi
Lorenzo Ticchi
Brazil
Diego Hypolito
Petrix Barbosa
Francesco Barretto
Arthur Zanetti
Sergio Sasaki Jr.
Pericles da Silva
Mosiah Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Luis Vargas
Alexander Rodriguez
Luis Rivera
Tommy Ramos
Angel Ramos
Rafael Morales
Alexis Torres
Spain
Isaac Botella
Rafael Martinez
Fabian Gonzalez
Javier Gomez
Sergio Munoz
Ruben Lopez
Ignacio Losantos

MAG Individuals
Argentina: Federico Molinari
Armenia: Artur Davtyan
Australia: Sam Offord
Australia: Thomas Pichler
Austria: Fabian Leimlehner
Azerbaijan: Shakir Shikhaliyev
Belgium: Jimmy Verbaeys
Bulgaria: Jordan Jovtchev
Chile: Tomas Gonzalez
Chinese Taipei: Chih Yu Chen
Colombia: Jorge Hugo Giraldo
Colombia: Jossimar Calvo
Croatia: Filip Ude
Cyprus: Irodotos Georgallas
Czech Republic: Martin Konecny
Egypt: Mohamed El Saharty
Greece: Vlasios Maras
Hong Kong: Wai Hung Shek
Hungary: Attila Racz
Hungary: Vid Hedvegi
Ireland: Kieran Behan
Israel: Felix Aronovich
Kazakhstan: Ildar Valeyev
Kazakhstan: Stepan Gorbachev
Latvia: Dmitrijs Trefilovs
Lithuania: Rokas Guscinas
Luxembourg: Sascha Palgen
Mexico: Daniel Corral
Netherlands: Epke Zonderland
Netherlands: Jeffrey Wammes
New Zealand: Patrick Peng
Poland: Roman Kulesza
Portugal: Gustavo Simoes
Portugal: Manuel Campos
Slovakia: Samuel Piasecky
Switzerland: Claudio Capelli
Switzerland: Pascal Bucher
Uzbekistan: Anton Fokin
Uzbekistan: Eduard Shaulov
Venezuela: Adickxon Trejo
Vietnam: Pham Phuoc Hung

Countries who have already qualified can also submit 2 gymnasts to compete:
Japan: Masahiro Yoshida
Japan: Shoichi Yamamoto
Germany: Matthias Fahrig
Germany: Andreas Bretschneider
Ukraine: Oleg Verniaiev
Ukraine: Igor Radivilov
USA: Chris Brooks
USA: Sam Mikulak
Russia: Nikita Ignatyev
Russia: Andrey Cherkasov

WAG Team Lists:
Netherlands
Tess Moonen
Lisa Top
Wyomi Masela
Lieke Wevers
Ayla Wilbrink
Joy Goedkoop
Marlies Rijken

Canada
Brittany Rogers
Victoria Moors
Madeline Gardiner
Talia Chiarelli
Christine Lee
Mikaela Gerber
Kristina Vaculik

France
Marine Brevet
Sophia Serseri
Mira Boumemajen
Aurelie Malaussena
Youna Dufournet
Rose Eliandre Bellemaire
Clara Della Vedova

Belgium
Aagje Vanwalleghem
Julie Croket
Terry Grand’ry
Gaelle Mys
Johanna Dejardin
Lisa Verschueren
Floriane Scianguetta

Spain
Ana Maria Izurieta
Beatriz Cuesta
Maria Vargas
Claudia Menendez
Silvia Colussi-Pelaez
Ainhoa Carmona
Cinta Rodriguez

Italy
Vanessa Ferrari
Carlotta Ferlito
Elisabetta Preziosa
Emily Armi
Giorgia Campana
Francesca Deagostini
Erika Fasana

Korea
Seon Mi Heo
Ji Hye Sung
Kyung Jin Park
Hyunjoo Jo
Eunhui Eum
Doyoung Kim
Ji Yeon Park

Brazil
Daniele Hypolito
Jade Barbosa
Gabriela Soares
Bruna Leal
Adrian Gomes
Daiane dos Santos
Priscila Cobello

Gymnasts competing who have already qualified through their team:
Russia: Anastasia Grishina
Russia: Anastasia Sidorova
Great Britain: Rebecca Tunney
Great Britain: Ruby Harrold
China: Sui Lu
China: Yao Jinnan
Australia: Georgia Simpson
Australia: Emily Little

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube