European Gymnastics Championships 2011: Day 1

images

The schedule for todays WAG Qualification at Europeans is as follows:

  • 10.30am: 1st Subdivision
  • 1.30pm: 2nd Subdivision
  • 3.45pm: 3rd Subdivision
  • 6.00pm: 4th Subdivision

Results will be published on the UEG website after every subdivision.

Follow live quick hits (in english) on the official website

Gymnastics Examiner has quick hits also as does The All Around. Check through our Europeans 2011 TV & Online coverage post for more online links to live coverage.

Subdivision 1 starts with the following gymnasts:

  • Yulia Belokobylskaya (RUS) VT
  • Ana Porgras (ROU) UB
  • Jennifer Pinches (GBR) BB
  • Adela Sajn (SLO) FX
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS) VT
  • Linda Staempfli (SUI) UB
  • Danusia Francis (GBR) BB
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI) UB
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT) BB
  • Antje van de Velde (BEL) UB
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) BB
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN) VT
  • Amelia Racea (ROU) UB
  • Nadine Jarosch (GER) BB
  • Charlotte McKenna (IRL) FX
Subdivision 2 starts with the following gymnasts:
  • Vasiliki MIllousi VT
  • Yvette Moshage, UB
  • Chiara Gandolfi, BB
  • Mia Furu FX
  • Elisavet Taskou VT
  • K. Sondov UB
  • Elisabetta Preziosa BM
  • Austin Sheppard FX
  • Embla Jonasdottir VT
  • Clara Della Vedova UB
  • Gabriela Janik BB
  • Alina Fomenko FX
  • Emba Johannesdottir VT
  • Claudia Vila FX
  • Beatriz Cuesta FX

Subdivision 3 starts with the following gymnasts (should be very interesting):

  • Volha Makhautsova BB
  • Tatiana Nabieva FX
  • Demet Mutlu VT
  • Elisabeth Seitz VT
  • Valeriia Maksiuta UB
  • Aline Bernar BB
  • Tina Erceg FX
  • Oksana Chusovitina VT
  • Roni Rabinovitz UB
  • Mara Kimmel BB
  • A. Carmona Urbano FX
  • Michelle Lauritsen VT
  • Ralitsa Mileva UB
  • Sandra Izbasa BB
  • C. Menendez FX
  • Mette Hulgaard VT
  • Veronica Wagner UB
  • Diana Chelaru BB
  • Aliya Mustafina FX
  • Ozlem Ozkan VT
  • Jonna Adlerteg UB
  • Natassia Marachkouskaya BB
  • Carlotta Ferlito FX
  • Julie Croket BB
  • Vanessa Ferrari FX
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem BB

Subdivision 4 starts with the following gymnasts:

  • Greta Nevedomskaite VT
  • Dominiqua Belayani UB
  • Mariya Livchikova BB
  • Giulia Steingruber FX
  • Mante Jasilonyte VT
  • T. Hermannsdottir UB
  • Tunde Csillag BB
  • Marine Brevet FX
  • Alexandra Choon UB
  • Dorina Boczogo BB
  • Paschalina Mitrakou FX
  • Kristyna Palesova UB
  • Monika Frandofert BB
  • Stefani Bismpikou FX
  • Jana Sikulova UB
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza BB
  • Celine van Gerner FX
  • Yana Demyanchuk UB
  • Ariella Kaeslin FX
  • Hannah Whelan VT
  • E. Kislinskaya UB

Leave a Comment

Powered by WordPress | Deadline Theme : An AWESEM design

  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • YouTube